quote of the whenever

“Home is behind, the world ahead” – Edge of night, LotR song

Monday, September 30, 2013

Homecoming

Sorry, I've been playing Naruto: Generations, and writing a book with Mel on quotes but I would soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo not advise small children or people who aren't messed up to read it. Seriously, not a good idea if you like not being mentally disturbed. Needless to say do not write at midnight to three in the morning eating chocolate ice cream and totally thinking about really hot guys. Anyways, I didn't go to homecoming. Thank you god! Because wearing some stupid dress, doing stupid dances to crappy music with a bunch of people I don't like is my idea of fun. Other than Mel, almost nobody I know liked homecoming. They all said it was stupid. Which is why I ditched it to have fun, and find the puzzle that my puzzle piece was in. Then played Naruto: Generations and watched batman begins which I have been waiting to see for NINE MONTHS. SINCE CHRISTMAS. THAT LONG!!! Seriously, that ending was long overdue. Now I just need to see the dark night rises. That'll be fun, cause who doesn't love psychopathic villains? And the insane yet awesome vigilante who fights them? I wanna be a rich vigilante. Life goals here.
Ninja of the hidden leaf
Raven DeWitt

Supernatural fashion

Supernatural fashion

Sweater
weissmanscostumes.com

Converse sneaker
mytheresa.com

Briefcase
gesshoku.com

Earrings
etsy.com

Bracelet
hottopic.com

Bracelet
hottopic.com

Pendant
dysfunctionaldoll.com

Alexander McQueen scarve
$385 - montaignemarket.com

Tech accessory
cartoonnetworkshop.com

United Couture flat brim hat
urbanoutfitters.com

GIRLS
hottopic.com

Sunday, September 29, 2013

There aren't enought smiley faces in the world to describe this post

Ohayoo! Okay, so yesterday I in the morning went to pamcakes. Yes autocorrect, with an M. The female youth leader Pamhas pancakes at her house and everyone just chills. So that was from around when I woke up till noon, then I wen shopping for.... Particulars. Only like southern people will probably know what those are. Anyways, then after that we went to art prize to see the puzzle that I helped with. But wait, before that guess what I got? A NARUTO GAME!!!! NARUTO GENERATIONS. IM LIKE A GIZZILION PERCENT SURE IT HAS THE KAKASHI CHRONICLES AND AM FANGIRLING SO HARD AND ME AND MY BROTHER ARE TAKING TURNS PLAYING IT RIGHT NOW BUT WE HAVEN'T GOTTEN TO THE KAKASHI CHRONICLES YET BUT I HEARD IT HAS THE WHOLE GREAT NINJA WAR AND PLEASE EXCUSE ME WHILE I FANGIRLING TO DEATH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

....

.....

.......

.....

.......

I'm sorry, the user could not continue this post because she had to be put on life support from fangirlamania, a condition that has taken many lives.

Okay, so for you non okatus and non gamers here, I'm so sorry for you. Anyways, its if awesomeness was made into a video game or if your favorite band was made into a video game or if you got to go see your favorite band live, but that excitement times about a thousand gazillions times the excitement of your crush saying he's madly in love with you times getting three wishes and winning the lottery times having all your dreams come true plus having unlimited Nutella froyo. It's like that for me. Except more awesome.
Okatu gamer
Raven DeWitt

Maka cosplay

Maka cosplay

Jane Norman blouse
$40 - janenorman.co.uk

Black trenchcoat
feeluxury.com

Tartan pleated skirt
$24 - chiarafashion.co.uk

Saturday, September 28, 2013

Busy day, sorry!

Hey, busy day ill tell you about it tomorrow!
Didn't go to homecoming XD
Yay
Raven DeWitt

Friday, September 27, 2013

Thursday, September 26, 2013

Yes, no, maybe so

So, on polyvore (some of the outfits I make end up on this blog), I found this picture that has like a bunch of yes or no questions, and I'm gonna answer them. They're have you ever questions. So like.. Here they are;
Have you ever.....
Sat on the roof? Yeah, and I totally loved it. It's a really nice calming spot.
Been in love? I'm like fourteen so I don't know if its love but I think so and....... Oh just shut up
Ate a sandwich in one bite? No, I have a very small mouth
Tried sushi? Yeah, and it was disgusting
Been to the ocean? Yeah, and I loved it other than the fact that I got really sunburned. :/
Lost a friend? Yeah, but we weren't too close.
Told a secret? Um... If its a secret that is mine then only the people I trust and if its someone else's then no. Never.
Laughed for no reason? All the time. Like seriously, don't even ask.
Made up a dance? Not since I was like five
Rode a roller coaster? FOR THOSE WHO DIDN'T READ THAT POST DON'T HAVE THE THUNDER HAWK BE THE FIRST ROLLER COASTER YOU EVER RIDE!!!!!!!!!!
Been to a concert? Yeah, but it was more of a family or church concerts than an actual concert. Sadly.
Snuck out? No. I'm not that stupid or agile.
"Yes, no, maybe I don't know" -Malcolm in the middle them
Cause I don't know
Raven DeWitt

Wednesday, September 25, 2013

Phoenix's friends

Hey! So.... Like whazzup? Yesterday, my brothers friend came over. Well kinda friend, like no offense to him, (he's cool), but I didn't think they really were like, friends anymore. They were friends, (he's the one who slept in our doghouse... And I saw at the fuel beach party.... And I saw at the baptisms. He had that really sweet testimony), but they haven't hangout in like forever, mostly cause his dad got mad at him and threatened Phoenix to stay away from him and yada yada yada....... But so anyways, he came over. Phoenix hasn't been able to hangout with anyone lately, Trenton being well.... No seeing him for 9 months, the others having work, Phoenix has been super duper bored and restless and depressed. Thank goodness he was able to hangout with someone. Thank you so much!  Anyways, then they set off fireworks which was awesome. I went inside and started watching super natural and he was totaling failing at guessing it (he guessed Buffy the vampire slayer, and other shows, but no super natural). So then Phoenix came out and I told him not to tell, and so then after a minute he forgot and his guess; unnatural and not natural. Wow. It was so funny. Then today, during Japanese I saw Jordan, Phoenix's friend, my adoptive sister. She like hugged me, and I didn't see her, so I was like whoa! Who the heck is hugging me, and I totally freaked. Then these two guys from my grade came up and were oohing over how I was taking an online class.
Not super, just natural
Raven DeWitt

Tuesday, September 24, 2013

Annoying Types of girls iisuperowmanii

Hey! So... Since its late I guess I'm just gonna do a YouTube vid. Sorry my peeps! Sorry for all purple, rudeness and swearing. Lol because its eyeliner.
Um... None of these....
Raven DeWitt

Monday, September 23, 2013

Homecoming week

Wow. Guess what this week is? Homecoming week. Yay. Whoopdy doo. Wow. Like just... Wow. All I heard in fourth hour was omg, there was this really cute dress and are you wearing heels and I have these sparkly silver bedazzled shoes that look like princess shoes and sequined dresses. While if I went I was just going to wear skinny jeans and a tshirt. Instead I'm watching anime and playing video games and listening to rock and metal and screamo. And maybe even chilling with my brother and his friends. So much better than some dance with short dresses and heels higher than the guy krillin meets in TFS. For those of you who don't get it, stay innocent and TFS is a dragon ball z parody that is funny, but only if you watch dbz and it is a bit innapropriat and swears, but again, it's a total dbz thing so I like love it! It even includes dragon ball references! So, anyways, homecoming week is also spirit week. I'm gonna mix up all the spirit days "just because. (I wanna feel weightless, cause that would be enough"- weightless by all time low"). I think it'll be fun. But hey, whatever
Gamer, not dancer
Raven DeWitt

Sunday, September 22, 2013

Girl naruto

Guys at art prize

Hey! So I went to art prize, and it was awesome! There were things breathing fire and smoke that weren't Phoenix! Hahahaha. But seriously, there was a fire breathing dragon you could climb in, a mechanical smoke breathing dragon, an awesome mirror thing I dunno how to explain, a stone giant fishing, a panda made out of bike tires and a stone Minotaur. I was wearing a totally awesome pikachu sweatshirt and my legend if Zelda hat. Two super totally hot guys complemented me on my hat, and one of them complimented me on both sweatshirt and hat. Like oh my gosh, wow! It was awesome!
Artist
Raven DeWitt

Saturday, September 21, 2013

IIsuperwomanII how girls fight

So, tomorrow I'm sorta planning a post but I don't wanna offend anyone and yeah, so.... It might just be another YouTube vid, and sorry for all rudeness, profound language and purple. Hope you enjoy!
Non slutty bat girl
Raven DeWitt

Friday, September 20, 2013

Yesterday

Hey! Yesterday was a contest post, so I have to tell you about yesterday. My class was one of the only ones that survived. Another one ended in the hunger games. Which was actually a suggestion in my class. By this girl who I think I hate. Anyways, so the desks were arranged in a circle so we could sit were ever we want. I was one of the first ones so I just sat in the closest desk to where I put my violin (that I have to drag to class with me DX). I was sitting there when this one kid sat next to me. The other desk was empty. As always, cause I don't have a lot of friends. And then my crush walks in. The only seat open is next to me. Dude, he sat next to me. Yay. :). Then I see the other kids screen saver. It's a sonic one. I say it's cool and then he shows me his other one. It's Narutos dad and the nine tails. Dude, he was like awesome. We spent the rest of the hour debating tigers vs sharks and who should get the gun (long story)
Okatu gamer girl
Raven DeWitt

Thursday, September 19, 2013

Hilda's contest


1) Post on your blog about this giveaway and answer the following questions.
2) if you add something creative or unique on your blog post like a collage with the subject "Invisible Spy" you will earn an extra 1-3 entries based upon how much work has been done on it.
3) Spam me, baby! Each comment you leave on my blog will earn you an extra entry. So spam all you want!
4) Don't forget to leave the link to your entry blog post here so I can check it out.

5) The deadline is SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 SATURDAY!


QUESTIONS:
1) If you could spy without being seen, which celebrity would you spy on?
2) What would you do if you teleported over to your celeb's house?
3) Would you lend your magical ring to someone else? Who?
4) Would you spy on your crush and friends?
5) Would you tell anyone of your secret (magical ring) ?
6) What would you wish for?
7) Finally, why would you like to win this giveaway? Be honest. ;)


Hey! I have a friend of a friend who wrote a book. She actually wrote a book! And she's giving one away. It's called the invisible spy. Spying on the lives of celebrities. I wanted to read it since I heard of it. I dunno, I guess it's just something about spy, and invisible. Individually is awesome, together is a must read. And sadly, I don't have a collage, but I could write a story about an invisible person. But I couldn't get it done by.... Now. So.... Sorry Hilda.Here's Hilda's blog, the link to the giveaway page. I think all bloggers can enter, but you might wanna ask Hilda. So, here are the q&a portion of the totally not a test.
1) oh wow... My bio test was easier. If I could spy on one celebrity  I would spy on.... Wow. A lot of different ones. First off the people who write my favorite books, movies, tv shows, animes and video games. So I could see what's going on. What they're going to do next. Get to read the book, see the movie or show or anime, see the cheats of the video games before they come out. I would love that. Getting to see it made or written or filmed or recorded. Like being a gaurdian from rise of the guardians, my favorite movie. I'm there, but unnoticed. Like a ghost. I would also love to check up on hot actors or awesome bands. See what they're like outside of their song or movie or show or whatever they're in. And last but not least, the you tubers and bloggers I like. I mean, I know them online but not in real life. I'd love to see what they're like unedited.
2) First I would hope they didn't see me. Then I would snoop around, and try not to get noticed but see whats going to happen.
3) yeah, my best friends. And my brother. I trust them with my life, as long as they don't tell anyone, or give it away.
4) who wouldn't? I mean, an opportunity to see if they're lying. See if my crush likes me. See what he's like when he isn't where I know him from. Same with my friends, but I probs won't daydream about them.
5) yep. Best friends, brother and maybe other people if I trust them well enough or they need to know. 
6) either for superpowers (there's a long list and lots of explaining, so later) or to be a guardian. Or something else, I dunno what. Yet.
7) cause it sounds like an awesome book, and I'm really a huge bookfinatic. Plus, a book written by someone who's probably around my age five or take say four years has got to be good. Like I think either Eragon  or Alex rider. One of those was written by a guy when he was only seventeen. And they're pretty good.
The not quite invisible spy
Raven DeWitt

Wednesday, September 18, 2013

Best day ever!

Okay, so today was officially the best day of high school yet, and that includes the day I had coffee mixed with hot coco and white chocolate. And any day where I see Phoenix's friends, but I do love those days. Lemme give you an overview of today. First off, I wore my superman converse. They are officially lucky. I was sitting talking with a kid I knew and, since I'm a freshman, the youngest grade at my school, I know it's an older kid, came up to me. And he was cute. With a capital CUTE, maybe even capital HOTTIE MCHOTTIETON. In all caps. Yeah, he was /that/ cute. He came up to me and said hey, cool shoes. Then I said thanks and he added that they'd be cooler if they were batman and I said I know, I tried to get batman ones but couldn't. He then complemented me on my jeans, which are just plain purple skinny jeans, but I still said thanks. And tried not to be insanely happy that a super good looking guy complemented me. And all day the Internet was down. Score! So, for fifth hour I basically had a free period. Nothing to do. :-) boo-yah! I also asked what the kids who had all their classes online all day. They, apparently got to go home early. Luckys. Then, during sixth hour, we had the coolest sub. Ever! First off, after we were done, we could "do whatever we wanted". Then, she put in a video and said we could watch it of we wanted, then took a nap. And she let us out like three minutes early. And that doesn't even cover fuel, which I haven't gone to yet.
Lucky shoes
Raven DeWitt

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Tuesday the 17th

GUESS WHAT TODAY IS?!?!?!?!?!?!?! Tuesday the 17th. Gggrrrrr. It's like Friday the 13th but hyped up in psych mode and hilarious (ly terrifying). Scary and funny and very very very psych-a-delic. Cause we're gonna psych you out in the end. It's really creepy. I'm still trying to figure out what  yago had to do with anything. Anyways, weird stuff. Then a guy hires a psychopath for a murder mystery camp. Like, wow. Moral of the story; when fake killing people, do a background check on employees to make sure they don't really kill people.
Psychic
Raven DeWitt

Monday, September 16, 2013

Like whoa!

Konichiwa
The first person to guess what language that's from gets 50 points. 1,000 point lead up a free something or other. I'm sure it'll be totally unworth your time. So, What's new? I watched Narnia, the lion, the witch, and the wardrobe last night. I know this kid in my grade who looks exactly like a younger version of Peter. Like whoa! Exactly like em. I also, have almost slightly finished reading first grave on the right. Now all I have to do is red second grave to the left, third grave dead ahead, fourth grave beneath my feet, and fifth grave... Some where. And my ELA book Mister Deaths Blue Eyed Girl. And, of course finish re-reading the percy Jackson series, re-read the heroes of Olympus series and re-read the spider king, door within and isle of books. That's a lot of reading. Especially since, short of ELA and three and a quarter of the grave series books, I have read them all. Of course, it has been a while and I have new characters to create and knew things to find out and things I missed. Like rewatching a show and realizing all the whoa! They totally planned that! Things.
And that's not even including TV and school and homework and sleep
Jaa Mata!
Raven DeWitt

Sunday, September 15, 2013

Boyfriends

Like whoa........ I haven't posted a real post in forever! Like, I've done YouTube vids and just like rants that are rants........ So here's what's happening. First off on Friday I went to chem club (we exploded soap and coke)! Then I went to the football game with fuel. Some girl spit on my head. From the rival team, which was a Christian school. Not saying they have to be perfect, but can't they refrain from spitting on people's heads? What, where they thinking I would dematierialize? Or that I would magically not get hit?!? Either way it pissed me off and if you're the girl that spit on me, if I ever see you again, your face might get rearranged. And Trenton can't come over for nine months, so I said something about that to my youth pastor. He then asked if we were dating. Cause we seemed closed. Eeeeeewwwwwwwww!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I said no. Like duh. Eeeewww!!! That always seems to happen though. I mean, seventh grade at church drama, eighth in history class and in St. Louis. And now, well now. Then yesterday I painted, cleaned my room and made a pen into earth vandals light saber and another one into the screw driver in doctor who. It's like, totally awesome.
Forever alone
Raven DeWitt

Saturday, September 14, 2013

Just guess

Sorry for the sucky post lately and I don't have time right now (my mom asked me to clean my room today. I put up super woman's video not knowing that would happen. Wow. Hash tag psychic! My psychic senses are saying that hashtag becomes very annoying in the future. And past. And present. Seriously, catch on!), but tomorrow I promise I'll post about the past few days including football, people spitting on my head, doctor who, his screw driver, Darth vadars lightsaber, and my boyfriend and people mistaken for him.
I'll leave you to price that together.
Raven DeWitt

Friday, September 13, 2013

How I clean my room

Hey, I'm busy today with chem club then church, so here's how I clean my room by superwoman. I also clean my room like this but the music is a bit different and I put the slippers under my moms bed so she thinks they were there the whole time.
Maid
Raven DeWitt

Thursday, September 12, 2013

Tired

Heeeeyyyyyyyyyyy. So, I keep on thinking today is Friday, but it isn't. I also kept on thinking yesterday was Friday and that Thursday was Monday. Ugh. And I'm tired. Which really doesn't help. And it has been a long week and a long day and ugh.... I'm tired. Yeah, I keep on saying in... But it's still soooo true. Like, seriously. I need more sleep. And less school. And less homework. And less stress. Ugh. Stupid school.
So.... Like bye.
Raven DeWitt

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

How girls fight

Hey! Whazzup? So... Moment of silence for 9/11. So like yeah........... Depressing start and I would say it'll get better but.......... It will cause here's my one of my favorite you tubers IIsuperwomanII!!! Sorry for any in appropriateness, rudeness and swearing.
Super
Raven DeWitt

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

This week

Well.... Today was a very confusing day. Filled with dreams of psycho paths. Okay, no actual psychos, but today is suicide awareness day. Tomorrow is 9/11. And Friday is Friday the 13th. Creeptastic week right? Just wait till you hear about my day! So, at lunch me and my friend were eating outside summit school. We saw like two cops outside the staircase and these girls came down saying that the cops wouldn't let them go in the staircase. On our way to the next class through the window wall I saw a kid getting in a police car. Later, when I was walking in the hall I heard someone say that there was s fight between a teacher and a student. Hhhmmmm..........
Wondering what's happening?
So am I!
Raven DeWitt

Monday, September 9, 2013

Them

Hey. Hi. Yo. Hello. Greetings. Salutations. Whazzup? How's it going? What's new?......... Ok, ok, I'll share. I had school today. And I saw the marauders. Okay, not James, Sirius, Peter and Remus. But one of them is Ron Weasley's punkified evil twin. The other ones are snakebites, Trenton and josh the ginger. The big four. (Disclaimer: none of them are Merida, Repunzle, hiccup or Jack Frost. At least not yet). Anyways, so there were my first four boring hours of the day. Then lunch. At our school we have summit school, which is a whole other post just to explain. Anyways, me and my friend eat outside that room. So I was talking with my friend and I saw josh the ginger. I waved. He stared. I did another awkward wave, and then he walked over to his friend and shouted (or said loud enough for me to hear it. Outside the class room. Across the hall.) "HEY" he said snakebites real name which I shall not mention cause I don't know him as well and that'd just be weird (like this whole experience. I call him snakebites). "JOSHES LITTLE SISTERS SITTING IN THE HALL" or something like that. Aka-awkward! Then after lunch was over the still mortified me went to Japanese. I'm taking it online, in the media center. Which is where people go to get there iPads fixed, if they aren't working. People like snakebites. I didn't say hi I just saw him. Then there was Ron Weasley. I saw him after my boring sixth hour when I was walking back to east from west. I said hi. Then there was another encounter with Josh and one with Trenton when I walked back in I saw both of them and said hi. So, like, yeah.
I was very social today
Raven DeWitt

Sunday, September 8, 2013

How to get a guy to like you

Hey, whuzzup? I totally need to memorize this video. I have dibs on Paul and if anyone takes him..... Well I have a solution to world hunger that involves people who are needed in Antarctica. You'll fit that bill. Same if anyone other than July takes Danny, haha.
Raven Zimmer
Or DeWitt
But I prefer Zimmer ;p

Saturday, September 7, 2013

Chix VS Dux

Yesterday's post was bait unexplained. So the two rival schools where I come from are east and west with our mascots Dux (spelled with an "X") and the Chix (with another "X"). We aren't known for good spelling here. And it's the schools! Anyways, I am a proud east Chix. It's sad, couldn't they have chosen a more feminine name? You know, cause its a very manly name, Chix. A my mom always says, "the mighty fighting guy Chix." So, when there's a east vs west game it's a bird fest. The Chix wear camo and "go duck hunting". Would it be spelled duck or Dux? Cause its only one. I don't know. But anyways, the Dux wear KFC hats and ask us if we want fried chicken. Yeah, they never gave me any. Mel pointed out that we are Chix not chickens so by eating Kentucky fried chicken, they ain't eating us. I then said that it means they're eating our parents and that's just sick bro. Anyways, whenever they asked us if we wanted fried chicken I said I wanted some, and I probably wouldn't pay them back but I was really hungry. They should come up with a better thingy if they really want to insult us. Because when going Dux hunting we are hunting them. Not their parents but them. And personally I don't really like chicken unless its in nugget form.
And the Chix won cause we're better.
Raven DeWitt

Friday, September 6, 2013

GO CHIX

And the Chix went Dux hunting.
Sincerely, the Chix
Raven DeWitt

Thursday, September 5, 2013

The people I saw

Hey! Really good but stressful day. First of all, I saw a bunch of people I know over the past two days, and since yesterday's post was cutoff because I had to make dinner and I had just been at my schools drama thing, I had enough time to tell you some stuff but not others. "While I can honestly say I've told you the truth, I might not have told you everything." -Bilbo Baggins, the hobbit. So, starting now its the truth, the whole truth and nothing but the truth.... And selected parts left out for selected reasons. Okay, so anyways, yesterday. I saw three of Phoenix's friends. Trenton (I said hi), snakebites (in case I haven't mentioned him before, he's a friend of Phoenix with snakebites. So... That's where I got the nickname. This meeting was a bit more interesting. So, like... He's in summit school and me and my friend were sitting on a bench literally right outside the door. He came out of the room and he was wearing a dirty old super weird robe. I asked him why, and he said it was because he was sagging his pants too low. I just so happen to think its hilarious. I mean, honestly, seriously, really summit? Hahaha.), and Ron Weasley. He seriously looks like a plunked out version of Ron Weasley. I said hi but he didn't hear me and then I saw him two other times yesterday but he was way to far away to say hi. So he wouldn't ignore me. Anyways, at the drama team meeting I saw Hollywood undead. The person not the band. Then when I got home I realized that I forgot to grab the audition form, so I guess I'm defiantly not getting in. Cause as a bad actress freshman in a play of twenty out of a hundred people trying out. So I defiantly didn't get in. Then there's the whole day today. First I saw the ginger, and said hi ginger. Then I saw Ron Weasley, in the library. I also saw Cassie, the girl who died my hair, and the gingers old girlfriend, Jordan. It was fun. :-). Then for the last hour, I had to walk to the other school. That was okay, it's walking back that'll kill you. Not only that, I have to walk back in time for the bus. I, of course, have to go other school, behind the slow walking people and go from the open door to the opposite side of the school, get my violin then get on an overcrowded bus where I barely fit let alone the backpack and violin. But other than that, it's all good.
Actress.... Or not
Raven DeWitt

Wednesday, September 4, 2013

Drama

Hey! So yes my blog post is so much later than it usually is in the school year. Only by like an hour or two but its still a lot later. Anyways, the reason being I was at a hmhmhmmmmmhmhm high players meeting, our school play meeting. For both east and west, the two public high schools in hmhmhmmmmmmmhmhm. Anyways, guess what play I'm going to fail at being in this year? The Curious Savage. No idea what it's about, but if you know, please email or comment me! My email is RavenDeWitt1999@gmail.com and yeah, I said fail to get into the play cause if its for school that's the best I've ever done. I'm trying out for Mrs. Paddy the eccentric quiet artist. That's so me! Haha, but really...... Yep. Of course I don't think my peacock feather skinny jeans quite send the memo. ;P
Speaking of school, first full day of school. And just to add the scary crap in there, it was combined with big scary teenage monsters, aka upperclassmen. I mean, I don't get what everyone's so scared about. Most of them are pretty chill. And some are seriously hot!
Yeah, I just said that!
Mrs. Paddy
Or lily belle
But really I'm just me
Raven DeWitt

Tuesday, September 3, 2013

First day of school

Hey! Today was my first day of school. Yay. Whoop-dy-doo. Fan-freaking-tastic. We had two assembly's and we didn't even get our iPads yet! We did get tshirts. Yay. We get out iPads tomorrow. I felt like a slutty weirdo little prep in my skirt and fancy shirt and Herrington braid all day. But it was okay. My lunch was moved to second lunch. I saw Trenton today, and poked him and said hi. I was going to wait for him to finish talking when he turned to me, then the person he was talking to yelled at him and said he could talk to me later, then she shoes me off to class. Calm down, I said hi not to burn down te school. I think she was an attention whore cause she only wanted him to pay attention to her. Really? Like really? Nobody noticed that I had Trenton written on my wrist till the bus (which had like ten people on it) when Mel shouted "raven had a guys name written on her wrist!". Everyone stared at us. Gee thanks. I didn't get to start Japanese today, and out of five classes of like thirty people I only have one friend in one of my classes. And half of my friends hate him. Crap.
Well how was your day?
Raven DeWitt

Monday, September 2, 2013

Really?

Hey! I hate to be the person to say it and this will probably kill what's left of my soul but.......... It's the last day of summer. Ow! It's killing me! DX!!! Yeah....... Not really joking but it is the last day of summer and that seriously sucks. I have to wear a skirt tomorrow!!!!!!! Goodbye cruel world. Anyways, being the lat day of summer tomorrows the first day of school. So I posted this thing on Instagram that said the first guy to like the picture would get his name written on my wrist all day the next day. Well guess who the first guy to like it was. Trenton. My brothers friend. His name on my wrist all day tomorrow. I'll tell you guys all about my first day of school tomorrow which is a half day.
To write Trevor on my wrist -_-
Raven DeWitt

Sunday, September 1, 2013

These dam jokes

Heeeeeyyyyyy. So yesterday I was at my grandpas. We went for a walk at a dam by his house. It was a really nice place. So while I was walkin there I saw a hotdog shop called "dam hotdogs". Funny as it's name is, funnier are the stories. First off is Rick Riodans, Percy Jackson. That dam chapter called "we have a dam problem". Where Zoe's wondering where the dam food court is and they all want dam burritos. Haha. I really live that chapter. It's in the third one, the titans curse. Okay, there was also my grandpas story. His...... I think grandmas last name was damm. Two M's, don't worry it's not in the bad way. So anyways, whenever someone new moves into their neighborhood they got a newspaper article. The one of theirs said so and so came over "with the whole damm family". Haha.
Alright, I'm done with these dam jokes
Raven DeWitt